YEARWINNERVENUECHAMPION'S HOME CLUB
2021Larry SmithSt. Johns G&CCSt. Augustine
2020Tim CobbSt. Johns G&CCSt. Johns G&CC
2019 John LobbSt. Johns G&CCJacksonville G&CC
2018 John LobbEagle Harbor GCJacksonville G&CC
2017 Bill HardakerDeercreek CCTimuquana CC
2016 John LobbWindsor ParkeJacksonville G&CC
2015 Tom GrossThe GC at South HamptonWindsor Parke GC
2014 Wes Paxson Jr.Eagle Harbor GCSt. Johns G&CC
2013 David AnthonyThe GC at South HamptonGC at South Hampton
2012 David AnthonyEagle Harbor GCGC at South Hampton
2011 John MiltonEagle Harbor GCMill Cove GC
2010 Billy ClementsEagle Harbor GCSt. Johns G&CC
2009 Billy ClementsEagle Harbor GCGC at South Hampton
2008 David HawkinsEagle Harbor GCWindsor Parke GC
2007 Terry ChercourtEagle Harbor GCWindsor Park GC
2006 Wes Paxson Jr.Eagle Harbor GCSt. Johns G&CC
2005 Wes Paxson Jr.Eagle Harbor GCSt. Johns G&CC
2004 Wes Paxson Jr.Eagle Harbor GCSt. Johns G&CC
2003 Billy ClementsEagle Harbor GCGC at South Hampton
2002 Mitch BryanSt. Johns County GC
2001 William WalshCecil Field GC
2000 George WattsGC at Amelia Island
1999 Jim BadenochGC at Amelia Island
1998 Jim KuhnMagnolia Point G&CC
1997 Jim KuhnMagnolia Point G&CC
1996 Roger NicholsTPC Sawgrass
1995 Porter ThomasTPC Sawgrass
1994 Allen MillerDeerwood CC
1993 Wally MizellHyde Park GC
1992 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1991 Jack RountreeLake City CC
1990 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1989 Wally MizellHyde Park GC
1988 Wally MizellHyde Park GC
1987 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1986 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1985 John HendryHyde Park GC
1984 Jim KinderNAS Jax GC
1983 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1982 Bill ScarboroughNAS Jax GC
1981 Chris KappasSawgrass CC
1980 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1979 Newt BanningaSelva Marina CC
1978 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1977 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1976 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1975 Robert WalkerPonte Vedra Inn&Club
1974 Charles CraddockUniversity GC
1973 Jim KinderNAS Jax GC
1972 Lyle BoyerBrentwood GC
1971 Frank HeyerNAS Jax GC
1970 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1969 Frank HeyerNAS Jax GC
1968 C. Vernon RaySan Jose CC
1967 J. Duane CannSan Jose CC
1966 Charles HillyerTimuquana CC
1965 Frank HeyerNAS Jax GC
1964 Henry BarksdaleHyde Park GC
1963 William Stark Jr.Timuquana CC
1962 William Stark Jr.Timuquana CC
1961 Ralph O'ConnellSelva Marina CC
1960 Tom CooleyPonte Vedra Inn&CC
1959 R.V. Van KleekSan Jose CC
1958 Edward StephensGainesville G&CC